Remedy's Nutrition® Rosehip oil is an all-natural unrefined oil extracted from the seeds of Rosa canina, a wild rose species native to Europe, northwest Africa, and western Asia.
Rosehip has a long history as a natural remedy and beauty product. Also called a 'skincare superhero,' Rosehip oil is naturally rich in vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). With these active compounds, Rosehip oil provides your skin with restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. Rosehip oil is a highly sought after ingredient throughout the personal care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for the skin and hair. It is found in a wide array of topical products such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers.
Rosehip oil properties:
Rosehip oil potential benefits:
- Regenerates, restores, and heals the skin
- Helps with anti-aging, elasticity, and collagen production
- Hydrates and moisturizes the skin
- Brightens and evens out the skin
- Calms inflammations
- Fights acne
Improve your skincare routine with Remedy's Nutrition® high-quality unrefined Rosehip oil! It provides your skin with powerful benefits and is affordable and easy to use oil!
Remedy's Nutrition® Rosehip Oil is:
- 100% Pure Oil
- Pharmacist reviewed and approved
- No additives, adulterations, contaminants, or synthetics
- Safe and clean distillation method
- Appropriately handled and stored in a tightly sealed dark glass bottle
- Quality and potency are guaranteed!
Certificate of Analysis (COA) upon request.
You can use Rosehip oil in your daily skincare routine.
- After a patch test, apply Rosehip oil directly onto the skin or add a few drops of oil to your daily moisturizer and skin lotion. Rosehip oil can be used up to twice a day, morning and evening.
- Rosehip oil can also be used as a carrier oil for essential oils.
For external use only. Avoid contact with sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Best kept in a cool, dry place.
Rosehip oil is generally safe for all skin types. However, a patch test should always be done before adding any new product to your routine to ensure it doesn't irritate your skin. If you react, stop using Rosehip or products that contain it.
OFTEN TAKEN WITH
In general, Rosehip oil can be added to a wide array of topical products, such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers.
Rosehip oil is often used as a carrier oil for essential oils.
Rosehip oil is an all-natural unrefined oil extracted from the seeds of Rosa canina. Also called a 'skincare superhero,' Rosehip oil is known for the beneficial properties when applied to the skin.
REVIEWSRead and leave reviews
Why You'll Love Us:
We Specialize in Herbal Remedies, Vitamins, and Supplements That Work, Guaranteed!
Relax, we're here for you
Making your shopping experience as easy and painless as possible
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.