Remedy's Nutrition® Sea Buckthorn oil is an all-natural unrefined oil extracted from the berries of the Hippophae rhamnoides plant, native to Mongolia, Russia, and northern Europe.
Sea Buckthorn berries, leaves, and seeds have been used over centuries for food, skin treatment, and traditional medicine against various health ailments. Today, Sea Buckthorn is used in cosmetics, skincare products, supplements, and more!
The active compounds in the Sea Buckthorn plant are responsible for the anti-inflammatory, astringent, moisturizing, and nutritional properties. Sea Buckthorn oil is packed with vitamins, minerals, and nutrients that will help you enhance your skin's overall health.
Sea Buckthorn Oil may be used for:
- Wounds and cuts
- Skin conditions, such as acne, dermatitis, and eczema
- Dry skin
- Aging skin
- Hair growth and shine
Remedy's Nutrition® Sea Buckthorn Oil is extracted from the berries of the plant by a cold-pressing process. The result is a red-orange oil with a slightly bitter scent. Promote a healthy-looking skin and shiny and abundant hair with this high-quality oil!
Remedy's Nutrition® Sea Buckthorn Oil is:
- 100% Pure Oil
- Pharmacist reviewed and approved
- No additives, adulterations, contaminants, or synthetics
- Safe and clean distillation method
- Appropriately handled and stored in a tightly sealed dark glass bottle
- Quality and potency are guaranteed!
Certificate of Analysis (COA) upon request.
You can use Remedy's Nutrition® Sea Buckthorn Oil in your daily skincare routine.
- After a patch test, apply Sea Buckthorn oil directly onto the skin or add a few drops of oil to your daily moisturizer and skin lotion.
- Sea Buckthorn oil can also be used as a carrier oil for essential oils.
For external use only. Avoid contact with sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Best kept in a cool, dry place.
Sea Buckthorn oil is generally safe for all skin types. However, a patch test should always be done before adding any new product to your routine to ensure it doesn't irritate your skin. If you react, stop using Sea Buckthorn oil or products that contain it.
OFTEN TAKEN WITH
In general, Sea Buckthorn oil can be added to a wide array of topical products, such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers.
Sea Buckthorn oil is often used as a carrier oil for essential oils.
Essential Oils are scented oils extracted from flowers, bark, stems, leaves, roots, and other plant parts. Historically, many different cultures have used these healing plant oils in medicine, cosmetics, perfumes, food, and aromatherapy.
REVIEWSRead and leave reviews
Why You'll Love Us:
We Specialize in Herbal Remedies, Vitamins, and Supplements That Work, Guaranteed!
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.